Segway® is a registered trademark of Segway Inc. Hawaii Hoverboarding Tours has no affiliation with Segway Inc.

All photographs by Hawaii Hoverboarding Tours. © Copyright 2019 Hawaii Hoverboarding Tours. All rights reserved. • Privacy Policy • Terms

Website Privacy Policy

I. INTRODUCTION

This Online Privacy Policy (or “Privacy Policy”) describes how Hawaii Hover Tours LLC (DBA Hawaii Hoverboarding Tours) (also referred to as “we” or “us”) collects, uses and shares personal information obtained from you when you visit this website and describes your privacy choices when accessing and using this website.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing or using this website, you consent to our collection, use and sharing of personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not accept this Privacy Policy, you should leave and discontinue all use of this website.

II. HOW WE COLLECT AND USE PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information that you volunteer. We collect any personal information that you provide while

visiting or using this website. This may include your name, mailing address, email address, phone number, other contact information, credit card and any other personal information that you submit when filling out an application, requesting that we contact you, responding to a survey or questionnaire, booking a birthday party or otherwise submitting content on this website. We use this personal information for the purposes made apparent at the time of collection, as well as to communicate with you, provide you with our products and services, monitor and improve the quality of our services and as otherwise required or permitted under applicable law.

Automatic Collection of Information. Certain types of information may be collected automatically when you

visit and use this website. For instance, we may collect the IP address of the computer you are using; the

name of the domain and host from which you access the Internet; the internet address of the Web site from which you linked to this website; the type of browser you are using; time and date stamp information; and information regarding your visit to this website, including your landing page, the number and order of pages viewed and the time spent on a particular page. We do not treat this non-personally identifiable information as personal information, unless it is combined with contact, account or similar information that personally identifies you.

Cookies. Like many Internet sites, this website may use session-based or persistent “cookies” or similar

technologies to automatically gather some information about you and to offer a personalized experience

when using the website. We use these technologies to enhance and facilitate use of this website. Some

areas of this website may require cookies and cannot be used without enabling cookies. If you are

concerned about cookies stored on your computer, we encourage you to follow your web browser’s

guidance for deleting cookies after completing a browsing session.

III. HOW WE SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION

Service Providers. We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer to outside your personally identifiable

information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting

our business or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies or protect ours or others rights, property or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising or other uses

Affiliates and Business Partners. We may share information collected through this website with our affiliated entities and our strategic business partners. These affiliates and business partners may use the

information to contact you regarding information, products, or services that may be of interest or as

otherwise required or permitted under applicable law.

Business Transfers. All personal information and other content submitted by you through this website is

treated as a business asset, and may be transferred to another organization that acquires an ownership

interest in the stock or assets of our organization, including as the result of a sale, merger, reorganization,

dissolution or liquidation.

IV. PRIVACY PRACTICES OF THIRD PARTIES

This website may contain links to other Internet sites. We do not take any responsibility for monitoring

these links and inclusion of these links should not be construed as any sort of affiliation, sponsorship,

endorsement or approval. You should review the privacy policies of other Internet sites carefully before

providing any information to such Internet sites. We shall not be responsible or liable for any information,

opinions, goods or services available on or through any third party website or any third party websites

privacy practices.

V. CHILDREN

This website is intended for and directed to adults. In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy

Protection Act (COPPA), we do not knowingly permit submission of personally identifiable information by

anyone less than 13 years of age. If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide us with any

personally identifiable information. All requests for transportation services involving children should be

submitted by a parent or legal guardian.

VI. ONLINE SECURITY

We implement measures to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of any sensitive non-public

personal information under our control. However, please keep in mind that no website, database or data

transmission over the Internet is totally secure. As a result, we cannot promise or guarantee the security of any personal information you provide on or through this website.

VII. YOUR CONSENT

By using this website, you consent to our privacy policy. As stated above, if you do not consent to our

privacy policy, you should discontinue use of this site immediately.

VIII. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

IX. CONTACTING US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information on our contact page.